Top 5 games that u like
+4
Synergiance
AyaChan
bushidomizer
silver311
8 posters
Page 1 of 1
Top 5 games that u like
As the topic states, juz name any 5 games that are on the top of ur list ^^ And u dun hav to number them if u dun want to.
For me:
-Devil May Cry 4 (PC)
-Bioshock (PC)
-Persona 4 (PS2)
-Assassins Creed (PC)
-Final Fantasy XII (PS2)
For me:
-Devil May Cry 4 (PC)
-Bioshock (PC)
-Persona 4 (PS2)
-Assassins Creed (PC)
-Final Fantasy XII (PS2)
silver311- GFX Moderator
- Posts : 584
SM Points : 766
Reputation : 36
Join date : 2009-05-07
Age : 33
Location : Sumwhere beyond ur imagination :p
Re: Top 5 games that u like
5 is too small a number to list my favorite games lol but here goes:
Valkyria Chronicles
DJMaxx (all of them haha)
Rune Factory:Frontier
Beat Mania IIDX Gold
Final Fantasy IX
Valkyria Chronicles
DJMaxx (all of them haha)
Rune Factory:Frontier
Beat Mania IIDX Gold
Final Fantasy IX
bushidomizer- DL Moderator
- Posts : 701
SM Points : 924
Reputation : 14
Join date : 2009-05-08
Age : 35
Location : the slums of shao-lin
Re: Top 5 games that u like
1.Fate Stay Night
2.Tsukihime
3.Kanon
4.Snow Sakura
5.Saya no Uta
all of them are Visual Novel
2.Tsukihime
3.Kanon
4.Snow Sakura
5.Saya no Uta
all of them are Visual Novel
AyaChan- Orpheus
- Posts : 39
SM Points : 39
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2009-05-08
Location : In my Reality Marble
Re: Top 5 games that u like
@Aya: owh.. a big fan of VN i c~ ^^
silver311- GFX Moderator
- Posts : 584
SM Points : 766
Reputation : 36
Join date : 2009-05-07
Age : 33
Location : Sumwhere beyond ur imagination :p
Re: Top 5 games that u like
Mine is:
Tales of The Legendia
Tales of The Abyss
Persona 3
Bleach-Blade Battles 2
Gundam Seed Destiny 2-Omni vs Zaft
or anything that most of it come from anime.
Tales of The Legendia
Tales of The Abyss
Persona 3
Bleach-Blade Battles 2
Gundam Seed Destiny 2-Omni vs Zaft
or anything that most of it come from anime.
Zero~sama012- Scheherazade
- Posts : 1429
SM Points : 1468
Reputation : 7
Join date : 2009-05-08
Age : 33
Location : Anywhere I step on...
Re: Top 5 games that u like
Final Fantasy X and X-2
Kingdom Hearts 1 + 2
FF VII
FF VII Crisis Core
Final Fantasy Dissidia
Big Square Enix fan
Kingdom Hearts 1 + 2
FF VII
FF VII Crisis Core
Final Fantasy Dissidia
Big Square Enix fan
Aznskman- Moderator
- Posts : 673
SM Points : 900
Reputation : 43
Join date : 2009-05-10
Re: Top 5 games that u like
Games in order
Spore (Apart from the lousy save system)
Warhammer 40,000 Dawn of War - Dark Crusade
Devil May Cry 4
Fable: The Lost Chapters
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (Its in Emulation T_T...slow but fun!!)
Spore (Apart from the lousy save system)
Warhammer 40,000 Dawn of War - Dark Crusade
Devil May Cry 4
Fable: The Lost Chapters
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (Its in Emulation T_T...slow but fun!!)
DeathsHand- Thanatos
- Posts : 577
SM Points : 687
Reputation : 37
Join date : 2009-05-10
Location : AUGHWOLGLAWAA!!!!
Re: Top 5 games that u like
Persona 4 (PS2)
Dot.Hack//G.U. Vol. 1, 2 & 3 (PS2)
Final Fantasy VII (PS1), X, X-2, XII (PS2)
Devil May Cry 3: Special Edition (PS2)
Mana Khemia: Alchemists Of Al-Revis (PS2)
Dot.Hack//G.U. Vol. 1, 2 & 3 (PS2)
Final Fantasy VII (PS1), X, X-2, XII (PS2)
Devil May Cry 3: Special Edition (PS2)
Mana Khemia: Alchemists Of Al-Revis (PS2)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|